Home
Exhibitions
ZAZ Corner
Projects
Built-in Art
About
Artists
Events
News
Back
ZAZ Gallery: HyperFaciality
ZAZ Gallery: Uri Katzenstein
Past Exhibitions
Back
ZAZ-Corner
In Between
ZAZ Corner Partners
ZAZ Corner Artists
Past Programs
Back
Isabel Croxatto Galería Presents Josefina Herrera
Braw Haus Presents Kynd
Columbia Art
Past Projects
Back
10 Times Square
1410 Broadway
Back
News
PR
Home
Exhibitions
ZAZ Gallery: HyperFaciality
ZAZ Gallery: Uri Katzenstein
Past Exhibitions
ZAZ Corner
ZAZ-Corner
In Between
ZAZ Corner Partners
ZAZ Corner Artists
Past Programs
Projects
Isabel Croxatto Galería Presents Josefina Herrera
Braw Haus Presents Kynd
Columbia Art
Past Projects
Built-in Art
10 Times Square
1410 Broadway
About
Artists
Events
News
News
PR
ZAZ Corner Artists
IN Between
Erik Bergrin: The 8 Dissolutions
Invisible Seams by Jia Li & Jodie Chan
Jessica Segall: Say When
Terry Rosenberg X Sanford Placide
Pierre Derks: Next Stop
Sharon Yavo-Ayalon: Nylon Architect
Karin Bar: This is my love letter to New York
The Big Dream Times Square
Tricia McLaughlin: Delirious
Arnaud Laffond: Time & Dust
Snow Yunxue Fu
Keren Anavy: I Wish I Had a River
Jeff Erwin: Be Spoken Love
Zdravko Cota: Be Spoken Love
Mengwen Cao: Be Spoken Love
Yuge Zhou: REN ZHI CHU 人之初
Frank WANG Yefeng: REN ZHI CHU 人之初
WANG Chen: REN ZHI CHU 人之初
Louisa Clement: Resonating Cavity
Sean Capone: Seek Sound Shelter
Maya Ciarrocchi: This Place Has a Body
Eleni Giannopoulou & Tania Reza: Meeting of the Horse
About Face: Ben Hagari
2020 SPECIAL PROGRAMMING
Aaron Pexa: I Wander the Forest in Search of Mystery
Amanda Mehl: Precious
Arash Akbari: MSL
ASVP: Super Matter
Burak Orhun Baser: NOD
Ben Hagari: Freedom for Us
Ben Hagari: Minefield Boy
Boaz Aharonovitch: Growing a Garden for an Unknown Lover
Brian Alfred: Light
Cadu: Psicopompo
Caffey X MediaSmart: Unarm
Dana Click: Black Lives Matter
Daniel Kukla: A Balance Between Too Little and Too Much
Daniel Tchetchik: Finding Air
Dante Zaballa & Juan Molinet: My Trip to Japan
Debbie Symons: Limacina Helicina Antarctica (The Butterfly Effect)
Dominique Paul: Insects of Suriname in Vitro
Filippo Odone: Quietness
Gavin Shapiro: shapiro500
Jonathan Ehrenberg: Wormhole
Judith Levitt: Remember
Jessica Segall: Reverse Alchemy in Conga (Aqua Regia)
Keren Anavy and Tal Frank: The Nature of Things
Kristin McIver: The Edge
Lindsay Gilbert: Thinking of You
Maria Burundarena: Urban Tracking
Maggie Girgis: The Immigrants
Odelia Elhanani: The origin of the world (excerpt)
Radugadesign: I am
Ramy Klein: The Art of Marine Nature
Sara Bonaventura: Diapason
Sharon Balaban: Banana
Sharon Peretz: Breathing Wall
Tal Frank: Masada
Uri Katzenstein: Hope Machine (excerpt)
Uri Katzenstein: Storm
Uri Katzenstein: The Garden
Vince Fraser: Converging in Between Two Worlds
Zdravko Cota: Breath Walk
ZAZ CONTEST
Alinta Krauth: What Is Human Now?
Arnaud Laffond: Stay Home
Barış Kabalak: Quarantine Series
Benedikte Esperi: Conversations in the park
Chris Morin: Still Dancing
Dante Zaballa: A Walk
Darryl Rogers: Infinite Past
Eli Orr: World
Emilie Crewe: Orinthonics
Emmanuel Nuñez: Shining together
Giselle Angeles: Uninfected
Hef Prentice: Bioluminescence
Jesse Abbeyquaye: Alone Together
Junaum De Luca: Observers
Kate O'Donnell: Connected from a Distance
Kelly Dabbah: Alone Together or Together Alone?
Kristin Anderson: Wavelengths
Osman Koc: Seaquins
Özgür Deniz: De-form
Radugadesign: Alone Together
Redgrits: Public Emotions
Rory Scott: Sanguine
Rosane Chamecki: Amy/US/Ready, Reset, GO/Exercise #4
Sergio Mora-Diaz: Expanding Bodies
Sven Eberwein: Bubble People
TRIBE Collective: WORMHOLE
Valentina Amestica: Cover. Recover. Rediscover. Discover.
Vince Fraser: Upside Down
San Francisco Art Institute Presents
Avery D. van der Steur: Oscillation
Aziz + Cucher: You’re Welcome and I’m Sorry
David Bayus: Psyman's Acres
Julia Fairbrother: Reclaiming Skylines
Kathleen Quillian: The Conjurer
Kent Long: The Waves
Kota Ezawa: Paint Unpaint
Mads Lynnerup: Jewish Folktales Retold
Michael Mandiberg: All Haiku, All the Time
Michelle Handelman: Gothic Snow
Minoosh Zomorodinia: Sensation
Orit Ben-Shitrit: Ward of the Feral Horses
Scott Kiernan: Memphis Variations 3
Sequinette: Good Queen
Sharon Lockhart: One Exercise in Eshkol-Wachman Movement Notation
Orit Ben-Shitrit: Universal Leader 2
Walt Ohnesorge: Glass Rotation
Zeina Barakeh: Homeland Insecurity & Slam Bang Blue Remix
School of Visual Arts Presents
Haemi Kim: The Wished-for-land
Haipei Han: Saturday Afternoon, From Roosevelt Island to Manhattan
Jinglin Wang: #1
Terrance Purdy, Jr.: Ad Lucem
Weihan Zhou: Up
Yan Jin: A Good Bye
Yang Yang: Untitled
Tel Aviv Museum of Art Presents
Alona Rodeh: Barking Dogs Don't Bite
Ben Hagari: Potter’s Will
Dror Daum: Jealous Guy
Gilad Ratman: The Days of the Family of the Bell
Hila Lulu Lin Farah Kufer Birim: Call Me You Bastard
Raafat Hattab: Untitled, 2009
Sharon Balaban: Triumph
Lightbox Presents
1iing heaney: cciirrccaaddiiaann
Alda Boyd: Float
Alessio Devecchi: Embrace
Alida Sun: Sympoietic Sky Stream Seeds Don't Trust Secret Algorithms
Ariel Davis: Transmission From a Dead Planet
Ben Heim: Horizon Studies
Blake Kathryn: Dusk To Dawn
Catalysee: Renaissance of Moment
Chris Golden: New Species
Danny Casale: Ur Special
David McLeod: Geosea
David Stenbeck: Ultrahavn
Eliseo Zubiri: Flow of Destiny
FVCKRENDER: Couloir
Gauri Kumar: Sea Slug
Hayden Zezula: Crystalize
INDIGO x Alexander Mils: New Time
Jon Burgerman: Clouds
Karan Singh: High Tide
Matt Starr: Grazing
Motomichi Nakamura: Giant Salamander
Ouchhh: DATAMONOLITH
Papay Fanny: Sunflower Eye
Reo: Bermuda in Black
Render Fruit: Oceans
Rory Scott: Efflorescence
Sam Cannon: Excepts from Forest Bath
Shira Shvadron: Moment in Capture
Stephy Fung: Feeling Green
Superbien: Entities
Tim Rice: The Rain Leaves
Vincent Houzé: Microcosme
Vitoria Cribb: Antozoa
XK Studio: Strange Spring
Zouassi: False Escape
Bezalel Academy’s Screen Based Art Department Presents
Aviv Nachshon: Still Life
Dan R. Lahiani: The Orphan's Gifts
Eden Bezalel Habas: A Different Planet
Eden Moldavsky: L’Hotel
Eli Orr: Still Life
Ella Mosseri: 1+1=
Gal Zadok: Manifest
Iara Schteimberg: Air
Keren Ella: Still Keeper
Maya Ella: Non Violent Communication
Maya Yavin: Line
Michal Karniely: A Way To Come Back
Neta Moses: A Walking Loop
Omri Morin: Waterkey
Ran Bensimon: XXXO
Ron Mor: Rug
Rotem Rotenberg: Bus
Sagi Hackmon: Vague Memory
Sara Laimon: Eating Your Feelings
Yonatan Swed: Walls
Featuring Below Students
Amit Shechter | Sofa
David M. Sharvit: The Smart Survive
D. Nahir & L. Klogman | Alonetogether
Eli Orr | Sleep Symphony
Hila Mutsafi | Dinitrogen Monoxide
Iddo Hagin | I Want Rabin on the Line
Keren Ella | Anesthesia for the Expunged
L. Siag & N. Segal | Lion and the Witch
Lotem Zerahia | Shadows
Maria Bekelman | Down Up
Omer Dolev | Isolation Diaries
Pato | PTSD
Siv Tamary-Amir | Roses
Zohar Baranovitch | Contour